Skip to content

Pricing

Pricing that follows your team, not your patient count

Every plan includes every core module. Start free, then pick the plan that matches the size of your team.

Plans

  • Free

    $0/mo

    Try every module

    • Every module included
    • 2 Full seats included
    • Security and PHI access audit logs
    • No credit card required
    Get Started
  • Basic

    $69/mo

    For solo practitioners and small teams

    • 5 Full seats included
    • Extra seats billed per seat
    • API keys
    • Custom roles
    Get Started
  • Standard

    Popular

    $149/mo

    For growing clinics

    Everything in Basic, plus:

    • 10 Full seats included
    • More API keys
    • Higher rate limits
    • Priority support
    Get Started
  • Advanced

    $499/mo

    For multi-location practices

    Everything in Standard, plus:

    • 20 Full seats included
    • Highest rate limits
    Get Started
  • Enterprise

    Custom

    For large organizations

    Everything in Advanced, plus:

    • Advanced audit log
    • Dedicated support
    • Priority onboarding
    Contact Sales

Prices are per clinic per month. Each plan includes its full seats; extra full seats and PRN seats are billed per seat.

Compare plans

Every plan, side by side

All plans run every module. They differ in seats, monthly allowances, access controls and support.

Features, team access, monthly allowances and support included in each plan
Plan to compare
For growing clinics$149/mo
Get Started
FeatureFree$0/moGet StartedBasic$69/moGet StartedStandardPopular$149/moGet StartedAdvanced$499/moGet StartedEnterpriseCustomContact Sales
Core modules
Scheduling and calendarIncludedIncluded
TelehealthTelehealth visits with your own meeting link, such as Zoom or TeamsIncludedIncluded
Documentation and signingIncludedIncluded
Patient chartIncludedIncluded
Billing and paper claimsCMS-1500 claims to print or downloadIncludedIncluded
PaymentsCard, bank and manually posted insurance paymentsIncludedIncluded
Reports and dashboardsIncludedIncluded
In-app assistantUses the monthly assistant credits belowIncludedIncluded
Discipline modules
Rehab disciplines includedSpeech, occupational therapy and the other rehab disciplines1 of your choiceAll1 of your choice
Each extra rehab disciplineAdded at any time and prorated; one free 30-day trial eachNot included$29 a monthIncluded$29 a month
ABABilled monthly for each learner with a signed session or charge; a 30-day trial covers 10 learnersNot included$15 per active learner a month, $99 minimum$12 per active learner a month$15 per active learner a month, $99 minimum
Technician seatsFree with ABA, up to four per active learner, at least tenNot includedFree with ABAFree with ABA
Pediatric suiteEvery rehab discipline plus ABA at the Advanced learner rateNot included$99 a monthNot included$99 a month
Add-ons
PayrollPay rules, timesheets, pay periods and payroll exportsNot included$29 a month plus $3 per billed seat$49 a month plus $3 per billed seat$99 a month plus $3 per billed seat$49 a month plus $3 per billed seat
FaxSend and receive faxes, with an inbound numberNot included$15 a month$25 a month$49 a month$25 a month
Text messagingText reminders, confirmations and replies; email is always includedNot included$19 a month$35 a month$79 a month$35 a month
Electronic claim submissionClearinghouse submission, acknowledgments, claim status and ERA postingNot included$39 a month$69 a month$129 a month$69 a month
Electronic eligibility checksElectronic insurance eligibility checksNot included$15 a month$25 a month$49 a month$25 a month
Team and access
Full seats included251020Custom10
Extra full seatsAdd or remove at any timeNot includedPer seatPer seat
PRN seatsFor as-needed clinicians, up to 25 visits a monthNot includedPer seatPer seat
Custom roles and permissionsIncludedIncluded
API keysNot includedUp to 2Up to 5Up to 10UnlimitedUp to 5
API rate limitsBaseRaisedHighHighestHigh
Security audit logSign-ins, failed sign-ins, role changes and support access, kept six yearsIncludedIncluded
PHI access logWho viewed or exported each patient record, with search and CSV exportIncludedIncluded
Advanced audit logThe security trail stays searchable ten yearsNot includedIncludedNot included
Monthly allowances
Locations125Custom2
File storage2 GB50 GB200 GB500 GBCustom200 GB
Text messagesSegments a month; email reminders are always unlimited. With the Text messages add-onNot included6001,5004,0001,500
Fax pagesSent and received a month. With the Fax add-onNot included100250500250
Electronic claimsRemittances and claim acknowledgments included; claim status checks are free. With the Electronic claims add-onNot included100200400200
Eligibility checksWith the Eligibility checks add-onNot included75200400200
Assistant creditsUnused credits do not roll over1005001,0002,500Custom1,000
Pay as you go past the allowance
Extra locationsNot included$29 a monthCustom$29 a month
Extra storageNot included$0.25 per GB a monthCustom$0.25 per GB a month
Extra text messagesWith the Text messages add-onNot included$0.03 per segmentCustom$0.03 per segment
Extra fax pagesWith the Fax add-onNot included$0.10 per pageCustom$0.10 per page
Extra electronic claimsWith the Electronic claims add-onNot included$0.35 per claimCustom$0.35 per claim
Extra eligibility checksWith the Eligibility checks add-onNot included$0.25 per checkCustom$0.25 per check
Mailed statementsStatements by email are freeNot included$1.50 eachCustom$1.50 each
Extra inbound fax numbersThe first number is included. With the Fax add-onNot included$5 a monthCustom$5 a month
Usage packs
Text message packsSegments for the current month. With the Text messages add-on1,000 for $25, 5,000 for $1001,000 for $25, 5,000 for $100
Fax page packsPages for the current month. With the Fax add-on500 for $40, 2,000 for $140500 for $40, 2,000 for $140
Assistant credit packsPurchased credits last 12 months500 for $25, 2,000 for $90, 5,000 for $200500 for $25, 2,000 for $90, 5,000 for $200
Patient payments
Card paymentsPer payment2.99% + $0.302.99% + $0.30
Bank payments (ACH)Per payment1%, up to $101%, up to $10
Support and onboarding
Help center and email supportIncludedIncluded
Priority supportNot includedIncludedIncluded
Dedicated supportNot includedIncludedNot included
Priority onboardingNot includedIncludedNot included

Allowances reset each month. Past an allowance, add a pack or, on paid plans, pay for what you use. Packs add to the current month only.

Pricing questions

What is a seat?

A seat is one active user. Clinicians and office staff take full seats. Clinicians who work as needed can take a PRN seat, limited to 25 visits a month.

What happens when we hire?

Add seats at any time and they apply right away. Each full seat above your plan minimum is billed at the full seat price. Reductions take effect at the end of the billing period.

Are modules sold separately?

The core modules are part of every plan: scheduling, documentation, the patient chart, billing, payments, reports and telehealth. Free, Basic and Standard include one rehab discipline of your choice, such as speech or occupational therapy; Advanced and Enterprise include them all. Extra disciplines, ABA and the add-ons (payroll, fax, text messages, electronic claims and eligibility checks) are priced in the comparison below, and each has a free 30-day trial.

How is ABA priced?

ABA is billed once a month for each active learner, meaning each patient with a signed ABA session or ABA charge that month: $15 a learner with a $99 minimum on Basic and Standard, $12 with no minimum on Advanced. Technician seats are free with ABA, and claims for ABA services are included up to eight per learner a month. The Pediatric suite on Standard bundles every rehab discipline with ABA at the Advanced learner rate.

What do electronic claims cost?

The Electronic claims and Eligibility checks add-ons each include a monthly allowance that grows with your plan. After that, a claim costs $0.35, with its remittance and acknowledgments included, and an eligibility check costs $0.25. Claim status checks are free. Printed paper claims are never charged.

What does the Free plan include?

Every module, two full seats and small monthly allowances. Free stops at its allowances instead of charging overage: appointment reminders go by email only, and electronic claims, eligibility checks and mailed statements start with a paid plan.

What do patient payments cost?

Card payments cost 2.99% + $0.30 each, and bank (ACH) payments cost 1%, up to $10 a payment. Statements sent by email are free; mailed paper statements are $1.50 each.

How is the assistant billed?

Each plan includes a monthly assistant allowance, and clinics that need more can add credit packs.

Not sure which plan fits?

Tell us about your clinic and we will recommend a plan and walk you through it.